Choose the program that matches where you are.
Every program is educational and self-contained. Beginner builds the foundation, Advanced Academy adds a documented process, and Pro Mentorship adds eight weeks of guided feedback. Prices are one-time unless stated otherwise.
AEscales Beginner
Self-paced · lifetime access to materials
A beginner-friendly program for people who are new to trading and want to understand how financial markets work before developing their own trading approach.
What's included
- Introduction to financial markets
- How stocks, ETFs, options, and futures work
- Introduction to brokers and trading platforms
- Essential trading terminology
- Market structure fundamentals
- Introduction to support and resistance
- Basic risk management
- Beginner trading strategies
- Starter trade journal template
- Lifetime access to purchased course materials
Educational program. No profit or income is guaranteed.
AEscales Advanced Academy
Self-paced · lifetime access to materials
A comprehensive, self-paced educational program for traders ready to develop a structured trading process and study more advanced technical strategies.
Everything in Beginner, plus:
- Support and resistance mastery
- Fair Value Gaps (FVG) and inverse FVG strategies
- Retest and market structure analysis
- Multi-timeframe analysis
- Risk management and position sizing
- Trading psychology and discipline
- Advanced strategy breakdowns
- Trade journaling and backtesting templates
- Lifetime access to purchased course materials
Educational program. No profit or income is guaranteed.
AEscales Pro Mentorship
8 weeks guided · live sessions
A guided mentorship experience for traders who want structured feedback, accountability, and help applying the concepts they learn.
Everything in Beginner and Advanced Academy, plus:
- Weekly live group coaching
- Q&A sessions and educational chart reviews
- Guided chart-analysis sessions
- Personalized feedback on submitted trade journals
- Weekly assignments and progress reviews
- Replay access for mentorship sessions, where available
- Private mentorship community
- Direct mentor access within clearly defined support hours
- Accountability and goal-setting sessions
- Educational live trading demonstrations, where offered
Educational program. No profit or income is guaranteed.
Enrollment does not guarantee profitability or any trading result. All content is educational. Review the Terms and Conditions and Refund Policy before purchasing.
Same teaching standard. Different depth of support.
Each tier is cumulative — you never repeat content you have already purchased.
AEscales Beginner
Best if
You are new to trading or still deciding whether it is for you.
What it adds
Builds the foundation: how markets and instruments work, how to use a platform, market structure, support and resistance, risk basics and a starter journal.
Where it leaves you
Afterwards you can read a chart with structure and explain your own risk on any trade idea.
AEscales Advanced Academy
Best if
You understand the basics and want a documented, repeatable process.
What it adds
Adds the technical depth — support and resistance mastery, Fair Value Gaps, retests, multi-timeframe analysis, position sizing, psychology, backtesting and journaling templates.
Where it leaves you
Afterwards you can define, test and journal a strategy instead of improvising each session.
AEscales Pro Mentorship
Best if
You want feedback and accountability while you apply the material.
What it adds
Adds eight weeks of live group coaching, chart reviews, journal feedback, weekly assignments, a private community and defined mentor support hours.
Where it leaves you
Afterwards you have reviewed, corrected work and a routine built around your own schedule.
The full program matrix.
Every level of access, side by side. Includes, excludes and duration are stated explicitly.
| Program matrix | FoundationAEscales Beginner$150 | AcademyAEscales Advanced Academy$250 | MentorshipAEscales Pro Mentorship$500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Experience level | Complete beginner | Some chart experience | Committed, ready to be coached |
| Course access | Beginner curriculum | Beginner + Advanced Academy | Beginner + Advanced + mentorship materials |
| Trading strategy lessons | Core beginner strategies | Advanced breakdowns & setups | All lessons plus live application |
| Risk management education | Fundamentals | Position sizing & risk planning | Applied in weekly reviews |
| Templates & learning resources | Starter trade journal | Journal + backtesting templates | All templates plus submitted feedback |
| Group support | Community access | Community access | Private mentorship community |
| Live coaching | Not included | Not included | Weekly live group coaching |
| Personalized feedback | Not included | Not included | Trade journals & assignments |
| Program duration | Self-paced, lifetime access | Self-paced, lifetime access | 8 weeks + lifetime materials |
| Price | $150 one-time | $250 one-time | $500 program fee |
Upgrades
You can upgrade later. Amounts paid toward a lower tier may be credited against a higher tier purchased directly from AEscales. Exact upgrade terms are confirmed in writing at enrollment.
Access
Course materials are available for as long as AEscales operates the program. Mentorship sessions and feedback run during the eight-week program period.
Pick your starting point.
Each program begins with the same foundation. Choose how much structure and feedback you want alongside it.